2024 Hololive New Year Cup: Difference between revisions
m (Fixing seed order based on 1st qualifying round, and adding a few stream links for Day 2) |
(Undo revision 45291 by 76.68.5.252 (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Tournament Format and Rules == |
== Tournament Format and Rules == |
||
*Preliminary rounds: Four races |
* Preliminary rounds: Four races |
||
*Group stage rounds: Four races |
* Group stage rounds: Four races |
||
* Zako and Tsuyo final rounds: Six races |
* Zako and Tsuyo final rounds: Six races |
||
* 150cc with no assists |
* 150cc with no assists |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
=== Initial Preliminary Group Draw === |
=== Initial Preliminary Group Draw === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
!Group A |
|||
!Group B |
|||
!Group C |
|||
|-Group D |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Group A !! Group B !! Group C !! Group D |
|||
| [[Takane Lui]]<br />[[Roboco]]<br />[[Nakiri Ayame]]<br>[[Usada Pekora]]<br>[[Sakamata Chloe]]<br>[[Anya Melfissa]]<br>[[Mori Calliope]]<br>[[Nerissa Ravencroft]]<br>[[Mococo Abyssgard]] |
|||
|- |
|||
<td>[[Sakura Miko]]<br>[[Yozora Mel]]<br />[[Aki Rosenthal]]<br>[[Shirogane Noel]]<br>[[Tokoyami Towa]]<br>[[Ninomae Ina'nis]]<br>[[Nanashi Mumei]]<br>[[Koseki Bijou]]<br>[[Otonose Kanade]]</td> |
|||
| [[Takane Lui]]<br>[[Roboco]]<br>[[Nakiri Ayame]]<br>[[Usada Pekora]]<br>[[Sakamata Chloe]]<br>[[Anya Melfissa]]<br>[[Mori Calliope]]<br>[[Nerissa Ravencroft]]<br>[[Mococo Abyssgard]] |
|||
| [[Sakura Miko]]<br>[[Yozora Mel]]<br>[[Aki Rosenthal]]<br>[[Shirogane Noel]]<br>[[Tokoyami Towa]]<br>[[Ninomae Ina'nis]]<br>[[Nanashi Mumei]]<br>[[Koseki Bijou]]<br>[[Otonose Kanade]] |
|||
| [[Tokino Sora]]<br>[[Hoshimachi Suisei]]<br>[[Oozora Subaru]]<br>[[Yukihana Lamy]]<br>[[Kureiji Ollie]]<br>[[Kaela Kovalskia]]<br>[[Kobo Kanaeru]]<br>[[Ouro Kronii]]<br>[[Ichijou Ririka]] |
|||
| [[Akai Haato]]<br>[[Natsuiro Matsuri]]<br>[[Ookami Mio]]<br>[[Nekomata Okayu]]<br>[[Hakui Koyori]]<br>[[IRyS]]<br>[[Hakos Baelz]]<br>[[Fuwawa Abyssgard]]<br>[[Hiodoshi Ao]]<br>[[Todoroki Hajime]] |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Redraw of the Preliminary Groups === |
=== Redraw of the Preliminary Groups === |
||
On December 28, 2023, the preliminary groups were redrawn. Both Lamy and Nerissa dropped out of competition which put the number of participants down to 35. A reduction count below 36 allows the preliminary round to be completed into three groups instead of four. The same grouping restrictions pertaining to Lui, Towa, Okayu, and Fuwamoco still applied. The redraw does not affect the tournament schedule. |
|||
However, on January 5, 2024, Chloe was diagnosed with COVID-19, forcing her to drop out of the competition. [[Juufuutei Raden]] would instead be racing in her stead. |
However, on January 5, 2024, Chloe was diagnosed with COVID-19, forcing her to drop out of the competition. [[Juufuutei Raden]] would instead be racing in her stead. |
||
Line 40: | Line 37: | ||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! href="Juufuutei Raden" |Group A |
|||
!Group B |
|||
!Group C |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Group A !! Group B !! Group C |
|||
|-[[Takane Lui]]<br />[[Roboco]]<br />[[Sakura Miko]]<br />[[Hoshimachi Suisei]]<br />[[Akai Haato]]<br />[[Nakiri Ayame]]<br />[[Ookami Mio]]<br />[[Shirogane Noel]]<br />[[Hakos Baelz]]<br />[[Koseki Bijou]]<br />[[Mococo Abyssgard]]<br />[[Hiodoshi Ao]] |
|||
|- |
|||
| href="Koseki Bijou" |[[Tokino Sora]]<br />[[Yozora Mel]]<br />[[Oozora Subaru]]<br />[[Usada Pekora]]<br />[[Tokoyami Towa]]<br />[[Hakui Koyori]]<br />[[Kaela Kovalskia]]<br />[[Kobo Kanaeru]]<br />[[Ninomae Ina'nis]]<br />[[Nanashi Mumei]]<br />[[Fuwawa Abyssgard]]<br />[[Ichijou Ririka]] |
|||
| |
| [[Takane Lui]]<br>[[Roboco]]<br>[[Sakura Miko]]<br>[[Hoshimachi Suisei]]<br>[[Akai Haato]]<br>[[Nakiri Ayame]]<br>[[Ookami Mio]]<br>[[Shirogane Noel]]<br>[[Hakos Baelz]]<br>[[Koseki Bijou]]<br>[[Mococo Abyssgard]]<br>[[Hiodoshi Ao]] |
||
| [[Tokino Sora]]<br>[[Yozora Mel]]<br>[[Oozora Subaru]]<br>[[Usada Pekora]]<br>[[Tokoyami Towa]]<br>[[Hakui Koyori]]<br>[[Kaela Kovalskia]]<br>[[Kobo Kanaeru]]<br>[[Ninomae Ina'nis]]<br>[[Nanashi Mumei]]<br>[[Fuwawa Abyssgard]]<br>[[Ichijou Ririka]] |
|||
| [[Aki Rosenthal]]<br>[[Natsuiro Matsuri]]<br>[[Nekomata Okayu]]<br>[[Kureiji Ollie]]<br>[[Anya Melfissa]]<br>[[Mori Calliope]]<br>[[IRyS]]<br>[[Ouro Kronii]]<br>[[Otonose Kanade]]<br>[[Juufuutei Raden]]<br>[[Todoroki Hajime]] |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Group Stage Placements === |
=== Group Stage Placements === |
||
Based on the results from the preliminary round, racers will be placed into their groups by snake position. Two of the groups will have 11 racers and one will have 10. In the event where Fuwawa and Mococo place in the same group, one will be traded to a different group with a racer of the same rank. |
Based on the results from the preliminary round, racers will be placed into their groups by snake position. Two of the groups will have 11 racers and one will have 10. In the event where Fuwawa and Mococo place in the same group, one will be traded to a different group with a racer of the same rank. |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
! Group D !! Group E !! Group F |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| From Group A: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th<br>From Group B: 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th<br>From Group C: 4th, 7th, 10th |
|||
| From Group A: 4th, 7th, 10th<br>From Group B: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th<br>From Group C: 3rd, 6th, 9th |
|||
| From Group A: 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th<br>From Group B: 4th, 7th, 10th<br>From Group C: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th |
|||
|} |
|||
</table> |
|||
=== Final Races === |
=== Final Races === |
||
Line 65: | Line 60: | ||
== Preliminary Results == |
== Preliminary Results == |
||
The preliminary races will take place on Day 1. For the preliminary rounds, first place from each group qualify directly into the Tsuyo Cup races. The remaining 32 will be grouped into three groups: D, E, and F. They will be placed into those groups in accordance with their placements from the preliminary rounds. |
|||
<!-- Color coding: 1st place in preliminary groups: style="background: #BBF3BB", the rest remain white --> |
<!-- Color coding: 1st place in preliminary groups: style="background: #BBF3BB", the rest remain white --> |
||
=== Group A === |
=== Group A === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
| 1 || Suisei || 52 || 1 || 15 || 2 || 12 || 27 || 3 || 10 || 37 || 1 || 15 || 52 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ms73yoA_hfM] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 2 || Miko || 43 || 2 || 12 || 5 || 8 || 20 || 1 || 15 || 35 || 5 || 8 || 43 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8UDSmtoh5xw] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 3 || Lui || 39 || 7 || 6 || 1||15||21||5||8||29||3||10 || 39 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eA3zjZTS7mw] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 4 || Mio || 33 || 8||5||6||7||12||4||9||21||2||12 || 33 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KjYMWRJMDqE] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 5 || Noel || 29 || 4||9||3||10||19||6||7||26||10||3|| 29 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cEWJApQIxvQ] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 6 || Bijou || 29 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 5||12 ||2||12||24||8||5 || 29 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=clqrGGId7JE] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 7 || Roboco || 26 ||3 ||10 ||9||4||14||10||3||17||4|| 9|| 26 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J2En2qCuDgw] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 8 || Baelz || 25 || 9||4||4||9||13||7||6||19||7||6 || 25 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o4A1O21hhtY] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 9 || Haato || 20 ||11 ||2||7||6||8 || 8|| 5 ||13 || 6 || 7 || 20 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h7GzLzQ5seg] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 10 || Ayame || 19 || 5||8||10||3||11||9||4||15||9||4 || 19 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IHrI7ypYkbs] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 11 || Mococo || 9 || 10||3||11||2||5||11||2||7||11|||2 || 9 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nms-bsEt388] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
| 12 || Ao || 4 || 12 || 1 || 12 || 1 || 2 || 12 || 1 || 3 || 12 || 1 || 4 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f26kU1D-Dcs] |
|||
|- |
|||
<tr> |
|||
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Moo Moo Meadows!!colspan=3|Donut Plains 3!!colspan=3|Wii Rainbow Road!!colspan=3|Daisy Circuit |
|||
|} |
|||
</table> |
|||
=== Group B === |
=== Group B === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
|- |
|||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Rank |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Racer !! rowspan="2" |Final score!! colspan="2" |Race 1!! colspan="2" |Race 2!! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 3 |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 4 |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Stream |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
||
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
||
| 1 || Subaru || 49 ||3||10||2||12||22||1||15||37||2||12|| 49 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tu-uR0pSNvI] |
|||
|-1 |
|||
| Subaru || 49 || 3 || 10 || 2 || 12 || 22 || 1 |
|||
|- 15 |
|||
| 37 || 2 || 12 ||49||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tu-uR0pSNvI] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|2||Ina||42||2||12||3|| |
| 2 || Ina || 42 ||2||12||3||10|| 22|| 2|| 12||34||5||8 || 42 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yS147KTKFc8] |
||
|2 |
|||
|-12 |
|||
| 34 || 5 || 8 ||42||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yS147KTKFc8] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 3|| Pekora|| 35||6||7||1 || |
| 3 || Pekora || 35 ||6 ||7||1||15||22||3||10||32||10||3 || 35 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tmfXQyezGnA] |
||
|3 |
|||
|-10 |
|||
| 32 || 10 || 3 ||35 ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tmfXQyezGnA] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|4||Koyori||35||10||3||5 || |
| 4 || Koyori || 35 || 10||3||5||8||11||4||9||20||1||15 || 35 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZy5XE-A17Q] |
||
|4 |
|||
|-9 |
|||
| 20 || 1 || 15 || 35||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZy5XE-A17Q] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|5||Towa||35||1||15||7 || |
| 5 || Towa || 35 ||1||15||7||6||21||5||8||29||7||6 || 35 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRAHAMyDRTQ] |
||
|5 |
|||
|-8 |
|||
| 29 || 7 || 6 ||35||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRAHAMyDRTQ] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|6||Kaela||27||7||6||8 |
| 6 || Kaela || 27 ||7||6||8||5||11||6||7||18||4||9|| 27 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XalUelGLGvw] |
||
|6 |
|||
|-7 |
|||
| 18 || 4 || 9 ||27||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XalUelGLGvw] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|7||Sora||24||5||8||11|| |
| 7 || Sora || 24 || 5||8||11||2||10||9||4||14||3||10 || 24 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wy5-1urRfcg] |
||
|9 |
|||
|-4 |
|||
| 14 || 3 || 10 || 24||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wy5-1urRfcg] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|8||Mumei||22||8||5||6 || 7 || 12 |
| 8 || Mumei || 22 || 8|| 5 || 6 || 7 || 12 || 7 || 6 ||18||9 ||4 || 22 || |
||
|7 |
|||
|-6 |
|||
| 18 || 9 || 4 || 22|| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 9 || Ririka || 21 || DC ||0||4 ||9 || 9 || 8 |
| 9 || Ririka || 21 || DC || 0 || 4 || 9 || 9 || 8||5 || 14||6 ||7 || 21 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RiMa_cxXsPQ] |
||
|-5 |
|||
| 14 || 6 || 7 || 21 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RiMa_cxXsPQ] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 10 || Mel||20 || |
| 10 || Mel || 20 ||4 || 9 || 10 || 3 || 12 || 10 || 3 || 15 || 8 || 5 || 20 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y6N5lQytE9g] |
||
|10 |
|||
|-3 |
|||
| 15 || 8 || 5 ||20 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y6N5lQytE9g] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 11 || Fuwawa || 9 || |
| 11 || Fuwawa || 9 ||11 || 2 || 9 || 4 || 6|| 11 || 2 || 8 || 12 || 1 || 9 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nms-bsEt388] |
||
|11 |
|||
|-2 |
|||
| 8 || 12 || 1 ||9 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nms-bsEt388] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 12|| Kobo || 5 || 12 || 1 || 12 || 1 || 2 |
| 12 || Kobo || 5 || 12 || 1 || 12 || 1 || 2 || 12 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 2 || 5 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ME4cC57VD84] |
||
|12 |
|||
|-1 |
|||
| 3 || 11 || 2 || 5 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ME4cC57VD84] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Toad Harbor!!colspan=3|Amsterdam Drift!!colspan=3|Cheep Cheep Beach!!colspan=3|Madrid Drive |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Ririka suffered a disconnect before race 2 despite finishing 9th in race 1. The game system reset her score upon rejoining, thus her final score excluded the result of race 1. |
Ririka suffered a disconnect before race 2 despite finishing 9th in race 1. The game system reset her score upon rejoining, thus her final score excluded the result of race 1. |
||
Line 179: | Line 133: | ||
=== Group C === |
=== Group C === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
|- |
|||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Rank |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Racer !! rowspan="2" |Final score!! colspan="2" |Race 1!! colspan="2" |Race 2!! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 3 |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 4 |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Stream |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
||
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
||
| 1 || Okayu || 52 || 1 || 13 || 1 || 13 || 26 || 1 || 13 || 39 || 1 || 13 || 52 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRAHAMyDRTQ] |
|||
| 1 |
|||
|-Okayu |
|||
| 52 || 1 || 13 || 1 || 13 || 26 || 1 || 13 |
|||
|- 39 |
|||
| 1 || 13 || 52 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRAHAMyDRTQ] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2 || Kronii || 34 || |
| 2 || Kronii || 34 ||3||9||2||11||20||6||6||26||4||8 || 34 || |
||
|6 |
|||
|-26 |
|||
| 4 || 8 || 34 || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|3||Calliope||33||2||11||3||9||20 |
| 3 || Calliope || 33 || 2||11||3||9||20||5||7||27||6||6|| 33 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S9dsGHllcls] |
||
|-27 |
|||
| 6 || 6 || 33 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S9dsGHllcls] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|4||Hajime||33||4||8||5||7|| |
| 4 || Hajime || 33 ||4||8||5||7||15||3||9||24||3||9|| 33 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pfOgk0bhjJM] |
||
|9 |
|||
|-24 |
|||
| 3 || 9 || 33 ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pfOgk0bhjJM] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|5||Matsuri||23||10||2||4||9|| |
| 5 || Matsuri || 23 ||10||2||4||9||11||4||9||20||7||5|| 23 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rhAcm1B7-g4] |
||
|9 |
|||
|-20 |
|||
| 7 || 5 || 23 ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rhAcm1B7-g4] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|6||Ollie||22||7||5||10||2|| 7 || |
| 6 || Ollie || 22 || 7|| 5 || 10 || 2 || 7 || 8 || 4 || 11 || 2 || 11 || 22 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rOmO_g2QMUA] |
||
|4 |
|||
|-11 |
|||
| 2 || 11 || 22 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rOmO_g2QMUA] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 7 || IRyS || 22 || |
| 7 || IRyS || 22 ||6 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 12 || 9 || 3 || 15 || 5 || 7 || 22 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=urdx5X2ukIM] |
||
|3 |
|||
|-15 |
|||
| 5 || 7 || 22 ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=urdx5X2ukIM] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 8 || Anya || 20 || 5 |
| 8 || Anya || 20 || 5||7||7||5||12||7||5||17||9||3|| 20 || |
||
|5 |
|||
|-17 |
|||
| 9 || 3 || 20 || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|9||Raden||17||11||1||9||3||4|| 2 || |
| 9 || Raden || 17 || 11 || 1 || 9|| 3 || 4 || 2 || 11 || 15 || 10 || 2 || 17 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p73ESBXMX-A] |
||
|-15 |
|||
| 10 || 2 || 17 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p73ESBXMX-A] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 10 || Aki || 14 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 10 |
| 10 || Aki || 14 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 10 || 2 || 10 || 8 || 4 || 14 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42Tcm6yUF8g] |
||
|2 |
|||
|-10 |
|||
| 8 || 4 || 14 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42Tcm6yUF8g] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 11 || Kanade || 6 || 9 || 3 || 11 || 1 || 4 || 11 |
| 11 || Kanade || 6 || 9 || 3 || 11 || 1 || 4 || 11 || 1 || 5 || 11 || 1 || 6 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PAl5fmqaWvw] |
||
|1 |
|||
|-5 |
|||
| 11 || 1 || 6 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PAl5fmqaWvw] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Shroom Ridge!!colspan=3|Sweet Sweet Canyon!!colspan=3|Baby Park!!colspan=3|Paris Promenade |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 257: | Line 173: | ||
=== Group D === |
=== Group D === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! rowspan="2" |Rank |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Racer |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Final score !! colspan="2" |Race 1!! colspan="2" |Race 2!! rowspan="2" |Score!! colspan="2" |Race 3 |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 4 |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Stream |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
|-Place |
|||
! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
| || Miko || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || |
| || Miko || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zVdh22I9Zp4] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= |
| || Pekora || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YusyRM-65NE] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Hajime || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NERobCN7XDA] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Noel || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YusyRM-65NE] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Kaela || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sbICroHlZIM] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= |
| || IRyS || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cOaF1v7EZTw] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Baelz || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yMbhVojrsdE] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Ririka || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAj6gDwcj3I] |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Aki || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Mococo || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sbICroHlZIM] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Kobo || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yMbhVojrsdE] |
|||
|- |
|||
| || IRyS|| || || || || || || || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cOaF1v7EZTw] |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Ririka|| || || || || || || || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAj6gDwcj3I] |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Aki|| || || || || || || || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Mococo|| || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=av3GdfhMtcs] |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Kobo|| || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Group E === |
=== Group E === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! rowspan="2" | Rank!! rowspan="2" | Racer!! rowspan="2" | Final score!! colspan="2" | Race 1 |
|||
|- colspan="2" |Race 2 |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Score !! colspan="2" | Race 3!! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 4!! rowspan="2" | Score |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Stream |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
!Place |
|||
|-Points |
|||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
| || Ina || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || |
| || Ina || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NmipV1Fb5_0] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= |
| || Calliope || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NVskvQNTveI] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Mio || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZUjAi814yv8] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yYQc9Cd8snE] |
| || Koyori || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yYQc9Cd8snE] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Ollie || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zf11rHctG6Y] |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Roboco || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZUjAi814yv8] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Mumei || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Raden || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NVskvQNTveI] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Ayame || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Fuwawa || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Ollie|| || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zf11rHctG6Y] |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Mumei|| || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Ayame|| || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Raden|| || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Fuwawa|| || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=av3GdfhMtcs] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Group F === |
=== Group F === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! rowspan="2" | Rank!! rowspan="2" | Racer!! rowspan="2" | Final score!! colspan="2" | Race 1!! colspan="2" | Race 2 |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" | Race 3 !! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 4!! rowspan="2" | Score!! rowspan="2" | Stream |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
!Place |
|||
!Points |
|||
|-Place |
|||
! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
| || Lui || || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || |
| || Kronii || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|-[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tSf8uOehG2I] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Lui || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tSf8uOehG2I] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Towa || || || || || || || || || || || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_q_RVccGUg] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Matsuri || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
| |
|||
|-[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_q_RVccGUg] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Bijou || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
| |
|||
|-[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XIO1zKTBzZA] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Sora || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|-[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRZ3DX-hr44] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Anya || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Haato || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Mel || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|-[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HLcUjHZ5o00] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || Kanade || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Ao || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| |
|||
| || Anya|| || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Kanade|| || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Ao|| || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="3" | Course ► !! colspan="2" | !! colspan="3" | !! colspan="3" | !! colspan="3" | |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
===Total Points=== |
===Total Points=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" |
||
! Rank!! Racer!! Day 1 Points!! Day 2 Points!! Total Points |
|||
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
|-N/A |
|||
| Suisei || 52|| N/A|| N/A |
|||
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
|N/A |
|||
|Okayu |
|||
|52 |
|||
|-N/A |
|||
| N/A |
|||
|- style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
| N/A || Subaru || 49 |
|||
|-N/A |
|||
| N/A |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Rank !! Racer !! Day 1 Points !! Day 2 Points !! Total Points |
|||
| 1 || Miko || 43 |
|||
|-style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
| N/A || Suisei || 52 || N/A || N/A |
|||
|-style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
| N/A || Okayu || 52 || N/A || N/A |
|||
|-style="background: #BBF3BB" |
|||
| N/A || Subaru || 49 || N/A || N/A |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 1 || Miko || 43 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2 || Ina || 42 |
| 2 || Ina || 42 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 3 || Lui || 39 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 4 || Pekora || 35 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 || Koyori || 35 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 || |
| 4 || Towa || 35 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 7 || Kronii || 34 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 || Hajime || 33 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 8 || Calliope || 33 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 || Mio || 33 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 11 || Noel || 29 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 || Bijou || 29 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 13 || Kaela || 27 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 14 || Roboco || 26 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 15 || Baelz || 25 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 16 || Sora || 24 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 17 || Matsuri || 23 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 || IRyS || 22 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 18 || Mumei || 22 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 18 || Ollie || 22 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 21 || Ririka || 21 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 22 || Haato || 20 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 22 || Mel || 20 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 22 || Anya || 20 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 25 || Ayame || 19 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 26 || Raden || 17 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 27 || Aki || 14 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 28 || Mococo || 9 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 28 || Fuwawa || 9 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 30 || Kanade || 6 || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 31 || Kobo || 5 || || |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 32 || Ao || 4 || || |
||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 18 || IRyS|| 22 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 18 || Mumei|| 22 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 18 || Ollie|| 22 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 21 || Ririka|| 21 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 22 || Haato|| 20 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 22 || Mel|| 20 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 22 || Anya|| 20 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 25 || Ayame|| 19 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 26 || Raden|| 17 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 27 || Aki|| 14 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 28 || Mococo|| 9 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 28 || Fuwawa|| 9 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 30 || Kanade|| 6 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 31 || Kobo|| 5 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| 32 || Ao|| 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" |
||
|- |
|||
! Key |
! Key |
||
|- |
|-style="background: #BBF3BB" |
||
| Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through winning group |
| Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through winning group |
||
|- |
|-style="background: #DAEBDA" |
||
| Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through combined group score |
| Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through combined group score |
||
|- |
|-style="background: #FFCCCC" |
||
| Qualified for Zako Cup through combined group score |
| Qualified for Zako Cup through combined group score |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 704: | Line 459: | ||
<!-- Color coding: Last place: style="background: #FFCCCC", all others remain white--> |
<!-- Color coding: Last place: style="background: #FFCCCC", all others remain white--> |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! rowspan="2" | Rank!! rowspan="2" | Racer |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Final score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 1 |
|||
|- colspan="2" |Race 2 |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Score |
|||
|- colspan="2" |Race 3 |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Score |
|||
|- colspan="2" |Race 4 |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Score |
|||
|- colspan="2" |Race 5 |
|||
! rowspan="2" | Score |
|||
! colspan="2" |Race 6 |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! rowspan="2" |Stream |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 5 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 6 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
!Place |
|||
|-Points |
|||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
| || || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="3" | Course ►!! colspan="2" | !! colspan="3" | !! colspan="3" | !! colspan="3" | !! colspan="3" | !! colspan="3" | |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 786: | Line 500: | ||
--> |
--> |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! rowspan="2" | Rank!! rowspan="2" | Racer!! rowspan="2" | Final score!! colspan="2" | Race 1!! colspan="2" | Race 2!! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 3 |
|||
|- rowspan="2" |Score |
|||
! colspan="2" | Race 4 !! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 5!! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 6!! rowspan="2" | Score!! rowspan="2" | Stream |
|||
|- |
|||
!Place |
|||
!Points |
|||
|-Place |
|||
! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Suisei || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Subaru|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Okayu|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Group D 1st Place|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || Group E 1st Place|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=2| Rank !!rowspan=2| Racer !!rowspan=2| Final score !!colspan=2| Race 1 !!colspan=2| Race 2 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 3 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 4 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 5 !!rowspan=2| Score !!colspan=2| Race 6 !!rowspan=2| Score !!rowspan=2| Stream |
|||
| || Group F 1st Place|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || Suisei || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Subaru || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || Okayu || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Group D 1st Place || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || Group E 1st Place || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Group F 1st Place || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|||
| || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| !!colspan=3| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
== External links == |
== External links == |
||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tournament]] |
[[Category:Mario Kart Tournament]] |
||
* |
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QHkA8A2rDro Preliminary Group Draw Stream] via Towa's channel |
||
* |
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fd79a3RiOK0 Preliminary Group Re-Draw Stream] via Towa's channel |
Revision as of 13:53, 8 January 2024
The 2024 Hololive New Year Cup will be the fifth edition of the Hololive Mario Kart tournament series. In this edition, both Towa and Okayu serve as tournament hosts. The group raffle drew the participants into the preliminary groups on December 16, 2023. This time, the competition will be a two-day event with the preliminary rounds on January 7, 2024; and the group stage and final rounds are on the following day.
Tournament Format and Rules
- Preliminary rounds: Four races
- Group stage rounds: Four races
- Zako and Tsuyo final rounds: Six races
- 150cc with no assists
- All items and cars permitted
- All stages may be chosen, but limited to only once per round
- Ties are broken by highest placement
- Disconnected players may rejoin but forfeit previously earned points
- Preliminary groups are randomly determined by lottery
- Group stage groups are determined by preliminary positions
Groups
All 37 participants were randomly drawn into four Preliminary Groups. The winners of these four groups proceed directly to the Tsuyo cup, while the remaining 33 are sorted into three Group Stage groups based on their placements from the preliminary groups. The preliminaries will be played on Day 1. Group Stage and the final Zako and Tsuyo Cups will be played on Day 2.
The initial draw placed members via the web roulette spinning wheel. One by one, they were randomly grouped. Towa and Okayu serve as hosts, and they could not be placed in the same Preliminary group. Likewise, if Fuwawa and Mococo ended up in the same group, one would have to be randomly placed in a different group. Towa intends for the two to race separately. Due to work schedule, Lui is directly placed into Group A.
Initial Preliminary Group Draw
Redraw of the Preliminary Groups
On December 28, 2023, the preliminary groups were redrawn. Both Lamy and Nerissa dropped out of competition which put the number of participants down to 35. A reduction count below 36 allows the preliminary round to be completed into three groups instead of four. The same grouping restrictions pertaining to Lui, Towa, Okayu, and Fuwamoco still applied. The redraw does not affect the tournament schedule.
However, on January 5, 2024, Chloe was diagnosed with COVID-19, forcing her to drop out of the competition. Juufuutei Raden would instead be racing in her stead.
The new preliminary groups are as follows:
Group Stage Placements
Based on the results from the preliminary round, racers will be placed into their groups by snake position. Two of the groups will have 11 racers and one will have 10. In the event where Fuwawa and Mococo place in the same group, one will be traded to a different group with a racer of the same rank.
Group D | Group E | Group F |
---|---|---|
From Group A: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th From Group B: 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th From Group C: 4th, 7th, 10th |
From Group A: 4th, 7th, 10th From Group B: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th From Group C: 3rd, 6th, 9th |
From Group A: 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th From Group B: 4th, 7th, 10th From Group C: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th |
Final Races
The final cups will consist of the Zako and Tsuyo Cups. For the championship, the Tsuyo Cup will consist of all Group winners from A through F. After the Group Stage, the non-winning racers will be ranked from 1 through 29 based on their combined points from the preliminary and group stage races. The top 6 from this ranking will also join the group winners in the Tsuyo Cup, while the bottom 12 will go to the Zako Cup. The Zako Cup will be used to determine the last place overall tournament finisher.
Preliminary Results
The preliminary races will take place on Day 1. For the preliminary rounds, first place from each group qualify directly into the Tsuyo Cup races. The remaining 32 will be grouped into three groups: D, E, and F. They will be placed into those groups in accordance with their placements from the preliminary rounds.
Group A
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Suisei | 52 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 1 | 15 | 52 | [1] |
2 | Miko | 43 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 43 | [2] |
3 | Lui | 39 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 10 | 39 | [3] |
4 | Mio | 33 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 33 | [4] |
5 | Noel | 29 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 29 | [5] |
6 | Bijou | 29 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 29 | [6] |
7 | Roboco | 26 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 26 | [7] |
8 | Baelz | 25 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 25 | [8] |
9 | Haato | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 20 | [9] |
10 | Ayame | 19 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 19 | [10] |
11 | Mococo | 9 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 9 | [11] |
12 | Ao | 4 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | [12] |
Course ► | Moo Moo Meadows | Donut Plains 3 | Wii Rainbow Road | Daisy Circuit |
Group B
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Subaru | 49 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 49 | [13] |
2 | Ina | 42 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 42 | [14] |
3 | Pekora | 35 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 35 | [15] |
4 | Koyori | 35 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 35 | [16] |
5 | Towa | 35 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 35 | [17] |
6 | Kaela | 27 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 27 | [18] |
7 | Sora | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 24 | [19] |
8 | Mumei | 22 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 22 | |
9 | Ririka | 21 | DC | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 21 | [20] |
10 | Mel | 20 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 20 | [21] |
11 | Fuwawa | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 9 | [22] |
12 | Kobo | 5 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | [23] |
Course ► | Toad Harbor | Amsterdam Drift | Cheep Cheep Beach | Madrid Drive |
Ririka suffered a disconnect before race 2 despite finishing 9th in race 1. The game system reset her score upon rejoining, thus her final score excluded the result of race 1.
Group C
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Okayu | 52 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 13 | 52 | [24] |
2 | Kronii | 34 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 34 | |
3 | Calliope | 33 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 33 | [25] |
4 | Hajime | 33 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 33 | [26] |
5 | Matsuri | 23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 23 | [27] |
6 | Ollie | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 22 | [28] |
7 | IRyS | 22 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 22 | [29] |
8 | Anya | 20 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 20 | |
9 | Raden | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 17 | [30] |
10 | Aki | 14 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | [31] |
11 | Kanade | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 6 | [32] |
Course ► | Shroom Ridge | Sweet Sweet Canyon | Baby Park | Paris Promenade |
Group Stage Results
Day 2 begins with the group stage. First place from each group qualify into the Tsuyo Cup championship races. Then the remaining 29 racers will be ranked into a single ranking table. The top 6 from this table also qualify into the Tsuyo Cup championship races based on their combined points from the preliminary and group stage races. The bottom 12 from this table will be placed into the Zako Cup. Racers who qualify for neither the Tsuyo or Zako Cups end their tournament run.
Group D
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
Miko | [33] | |||||||||||||
Pekora | [34] | |||||||||||||
Hajime | [35] | |||||||||||||
Noel | ||||||||||||||
Kaela | [36] | |||||||||||||
IRyS | [37] | |||||||||||||
Baelz | [38] | |||||||||||||
Ririka | [39] | |||||||||||||
Aki | ||||||||||||||
Mococo | ||||||||||||||
Kobo | ||||||||||||||
Course ► |
Group E
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
Ina | [40] | |||||||||||||
Calliope | [41] | |||||||||||||
Mio | [42] | |||||||||||||
Koyori | [43] | |||||||||||||
Ollie | [44] | |||||||||||||
Roboco | ||||||||||||||
Mumei | ||||||||||||||
Raden | ||||||||||||||
Ayame | ||||||||||||||
Fuwawa | ||||||||||||||
Course ► |
Group F
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
Kronii | ||||||||||||||
Lui | [45] | |||||||||||||
Towa | [46] | |||||||||||||
Matsuri | ||||||||||||||
Bijou | ||||||||||||||
Sora | ||||||||||||||
Anya | ||||||||||||||
Haato | ||||||||||||||
Mel | ||||||||||||||
Kanade | ||||||||||||||
Ao | ||||||||||||||
Course ► |
Total Points
Rank | Racer | Day 1 Points | Day 2 Points | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Suisei | 52 | N/A | N/A |
N/A | Okayu | 52 | N/A | N/A |
N/A | Subaru | 49 | N/A | N/A |
1 | Miko | 43 | ||
2 | Ina | 42 | ||
3 | Lui | 39 | ||
4 | Pekora | 35 | ||
4 | Koyori | 35 | ||
4 | Towa | 35 | ||
7 | Kronii | 34 | ||
8 | Hajime | 33 | ||
8 | Calliope | 33 | ||
8 | Mio | 33 | ||
11 | Noel | 29 | ||
11 | Bijou | 29 | ||
13 | Kaela | 27 | ||
14 | Roboco | 26 | ||
15 | Baelz | 25 | ||
16 | Sora | 24 | ||
17 | Matsuri | 23 | ||
18 | IRyS | 22 | ||
18 | Mumei | 22 | ||
18 | Ollie | 22 | ||
21 | Ririka | 21 | ||
22 | Haato | 20 | ||
22 | Mel | 20 | ||
22 | Anya | 20 | ||
25 | Ayame | 19 | ||
26 | Raden | 17 | ||
27 | Aki | 14 | ||
28 | Mococo | 9 | ||
28 | Fuwawa | 9 | ||
30 | Kanade | 6 | ||
31 | Kobo | 5 | ||
32 | Ao | 4 |
Key |
---|
Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through winning group |
Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through combined group score |
Qualified for Zako Cup through combined group score |
Ranking of remaining racers
Rank | Racer | Final score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | |||
2 | |||
3 | |||
4 | |||
5 | |||
6 | |||
7 | |||
8 | |||
9 | |||
10 | |||
11 | |||
12 | |||
13 | |||
14 | |||
15 | |||
16 | |||
17 | |||
18 | |||
19 | |||
20 | |||
21 | |||
22 | |||
23 | |||
24 | |||
25 | |||
26 | |||
27 | |||
28 | |||
29 |
Final Results
The final rounds are composed with the Zako and Tsuyo Cup races. The final Zako Cup will determine the bottom ranked racer. The final Tsuyo Cup will determine the final standings among the Top 12 racers.
Zako
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Race 5 | Score | Race 6 | Score | Stream | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||||
Course ► |
Tsuyo
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Race 5 | Score | Race 6 | Score | Stream | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||||
Suisei | ||||||||||||||||||||
Subaru | ||||||||||||||||||||
Okayu | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D 1st Place | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E 1st Place | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group F 1st Place | ||||||||||||||||||||
Course ► |
External links
- Preliminary Group Draw Stream via Towa's channel
- Preliminary Group Re-Draw Stream via Towa's channel