2024 Hololive New Year Cup: Difference between revisions
Rikitphorn (talk | contribs) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1:
The '''2024 Hololive New Year Cup'''
== Tournament Format and Rules ==
Line 14:
== Groups ==
All 37 participants were randomly drawn into four Preliminary Groups. The winners of these four groups
The initial draw placed members via the web roulette spinning wheel.
=== Initial Preliminary Group Draw ===
{| class="wikitable" width="70%"
! width="25%" |Group A
! width="25%" |Group B
! width="25%" |Group C
! width="25%" |Group D
|-
|[[Takane Lui]]
|[[Sakura Miko]]
|[[Tokino Sora]]
|[[Akai Haato]]
|-
|[[Roboco]]
|[[Yozora Mel]]
|[[Hoshimachi Suisei]]
|[[Natsuiro Matsuri]]
|-
|[[Nakiri Ayame]]
|[[Aki Rosenthal]]
|[[Oozora Subaru]]
|[[Ookami Mio]]
|-
|[[Usada Pekora]]
|[[Shirogane Noel]]
|[[Yukihana Lamy]]
|[[Nekomata Okayu]]
|-
|[[Sakamata Chloe]]
|[[Tokoyami Towa]]
|[[Kureiji Ollie]]
|[[Hakui Koyori]]
|-
|[[Anya Melfissa]]
|[[Ninomae Ina'nis]]
|[[Kaela Kovalskia]]
|[[IRyS]]
|-
|[[Mori Calliope]]
|[[Nanashi Mumei]]
|[[Kobo Kanaeru]]
|[[Hakos Baelz]]
|-
|[[Nerissa Ravencroft]]
|[[Koseki Bijou]]
|[[Ouro Kronii]]
|[[FUWAMOCO|Fuwawa Abyssgard]]
|-
|[[FUWAMOCO|Mococo Abyssgard]]
|[[Otonose Kanade]]
|[[Ichijou Ririka]]
|[[Hiodoshi Ao]]
|-
|
|
|
|[[Todoroki Hajime]]
|}
=== Redraw of the Preliminary Groups ===
On December 28, 2023, the preliminary groups were redrawn. Both Lamy and Nerissa dropped out of competition which put the number of participants down to 35.
However, on January 5, 2024, Chloe was diagnosed with COVID-19, forcing her to drop out of the competition. [[Juufuutei Raden]]
The new preliminary groups
{| class="wikitable" width="600px"
! width="33%" |Group A
! width="33%" |Group B
! width="33%" |Group C
|-
|[[Takane Lui]]
|[[Tokino Sora]]
|[[Aki Rosenthal]]
|-
|[[Roboco]]
|[[Yozora Mel]]
|[[Natsuiro Matsuri]]
|-
|[[Sakura Miko]]
|[[Oozora Subaru]]
|[[Nekomata Okayu]]
|-
|[[Hoshimachi Suisei]]
|[[Usada Pekora]]
|[[Kureiji Ollie]]
|-
|[[Akai Haato]]
|[[Tokoyami Towa]]
|[[Anya Melfissa]]
|-
|[[Nakiri Ayame]]
|[[Hakui Koyori]]
|[[Mori Calliope]]
|-
|[[Ookami Mio]]
|[[Kaela Kovalskia]]
|[[IRyS]]
|-
|[[Shirogane Noel]]
|[[Kobo Kanaeru]]
|[[Ouro Kronii]]
|-
|[[Hakos Baelz]]
|[[Ninomae Ina'nis]]
|[[Juufuutei Raden]]
|-
|[[Koseki Bijou]]
|[[Nanashi Mumei]]
|[[Todoroki Hajime]]
|-
|[[FUWAMOCO|Mococo Abyssgard]]
|[[FUWAMOCO|Fuwawa Abyssgard]]
|
|-
|[[Hiodoshi Ao]]
|[[Ichijou Ririka]]
|
|}
=== Group Stage Placements ===
Based on the results from the preliminary round, racers
{| class="wikitable"
|-
Line 57 ⟶ 147:
=== Final Races ===
The final cups
== Preliminary Results ==
The preliminary races
<!-- Color coding: 1st place in preliminary groups: style="background: #BBF3BB", the rest remain white -->
Line 129 ⟶ 219:
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Toad Harbor!!colspan=3|Amsterdam Drift!!colspan=3|Cheep Cheep Beach!!colspan=3|Madrid Drive
|}
Ririka suffered a disconnect
=== Group C ===
Line 164 ⟶ 254:
== Group Stage Results ==
Day 2
<!-- Color coding:
Tsuyo qualified: style="background: #BBF3BB"
Line 177 ⟶ 267:
|-
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points
|- style="background: #BBF3BB"
|1|| Miko || 42 || 1 || 13 || 1 || 13 || 26 || 2 || 11 || 37 || 7 || 5 || 42 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zVdh22I9Zp4]
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Sunshine Airport !!colspan=3| Paris Promenade !!colspan=3| Squeaky Clean Sprint!!colspan=3| Peach Circuit
|}
Line 209 ⟶ 299:
|-
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points
|- style="background: #BBF3BB"
| 1|| Koyori || 41 ||1||12||2||10||22||1||12||34||4||7 || 41 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yYQc9Cd8snE]
|-
| 2||
|-
| 3|| Calliope || 29 ||
|-
| 4||
|-
| 5||
|-
| 6|| Ollie || 19 ||
|-
| 7||
|-
| 8|| Mumei || 17||
|-
| 9||
|-
| 10||
|-
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Sky-High Sundae!!colspan=3| Mushroom Gorge !!colspan=3| Merry Mountain !!colspan=3| DK Mountain
|}
Line 239 ⟶ 329:
|-
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points
|-style="background: #BBF3BB"
| 1|| Lui || 39 ||5||7||2||11||18||1||13||31||4||8 || 39 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tSf8uOehG2I]
|-
| 2||
|-
| 3||
|-
| 3||
|-
| 5||
|-
| 6||
|-
| 7|| Sora || 22 ||
|-
| 8|| Anya || 20 ||
|-
| 9||
|-
| 10||
|-
| 11||
|-
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Electrodream!!colspan=3| Yoshi Circuit !!colspan=3| Neo Bowser City !!colspan=3| DK Summit
|}
===Total Points===
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;"
Line 274 ⟶ 365:
|-style="background: #BBF3BB"
| N/A || Subaru || 49 || N/A || N/A
|-style="background: #BBF3BB"
| 1 || Miko || 43 || 42 || 85
|-style="background: #BBF3BB"
| 2|| Lui || 39 || 39 || 78
|-style="background: #BBF3BB"
| 3 || Koyori || 35 || 41 || 76
|-style="background: #DAEBDA"
| 4 || Hajime || 33 || 41 || 74
|-style="background: #DAEBDA"
| 5 || Towa || 35 || 38 || 73
|-style="background: #DAEBDA"
| 6 || Mio || 33 || 39 || 72
|-style="background: #DAEBDA"
| 7|| Ina || 42 ||26 ||68
|- style="background: #DAEBDA"
| 8 || Kronii || 34 || 33 || 67
|-style="background: #DAEBDA"
| 9 || Bijou || 29 || 37 || 66
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
|
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;"
Line 348 ⟶ 439:
|-style="background: #FFCCCC"
| Qualified for Zako Cup through combined group score
|}
== Final Results ==
The final rounds
=== Zako ===
Line 464 ⟶ 452:
! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points
|-
| 1|| Aki || 76|| 1|| 15|| 4|| 9|| 24|| 3|| 10|| 34|| 1|| 15|| 49|| 2|| 12|| 61|| 1|| 15|| 76|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uld7WeJx9gw]
|-
| 2|| Roboco|| 62|| 6|| 7|| 5|| 8|| 15|| 1|| 15|| 30|| 5|| 8|| 38|| 1|| 15|| 53|| 4|| 9|| 62|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yTePeSfFyHY]
|-
| 3|| Ririka<sup>1</sup>|| 55|| 3|| 10|| 3|| 10|| 20|| 6|| 7|| 27|| 3|| 10|| 37|| 7|| 6|| 43|| 2|| 12|| 55|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yr-_IcAsm_o]
|-
| 4|| Ollie|| 54|| 4|| 9|| 1|| 15|| 24|| 8|| 5|| 29|| 4|| 9|| 38|| 3|| 10|| 48|| 7|| 6|| 54|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UaOIhKWnTW8]
|-
| 5|| Mel|| 49|| 7|| 6|| 8|| 5|| 11|| 5|| 8|| 19|| 2|| 12|| 31|| 5|| 8|| 39|| 3|| 10|| 49|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7wHqfCsoB6g]
|-
| 6|| Anya|| 47|| 2|| 12|| 2|| 12|| 24|| 4|| 9|| 33|| 8|| 5|| 38|| 6|| 7|| 45|| 11|| 2|| 47||
|-
| 7|| Raden|| 44|| 5|| 8|| 6|| 7|| 15|| 2|| 12|| 27|| 7|| 6|| 33|| 9|| 4|| 37|| 6|| 7|| 44|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tGSJ6NF7rsA]
|-
| 8|| Kobo|| 27|| 8|| 5|| 7|| 6|| 11|| 12|| 1|| 12|| 6|| 7|| 19|| 8|| 5|| 24|| 10|| 3|| 27|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_zhRAlx_m-A]
|-
| 9|| Fuwawa|| 25|| 9|| 4|| 9|| 4|| 8|| 9|| 4|| 12|| 9|| 4|| 16|| 12|| 1|| 17|| 5|| 8|| 25|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RePQZreS6pw]
|-
| 10|| Kanade|| 22|| 10|| 3|| 12|| 1|| 4|| 10|| 3|| 7|| 11|| 2|| 9|| 4|| 9|| 18|| 9|| 4|| 22|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB4l8rzBzSI]
|-
| 11|| Mococo|| 22|| 11|| 2|| 10|| 3|| 5|| 7|| 6|| 11|| 10|| 3|| 14|| 10|| 3|| 17|| 8|| 5|| 22|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RePQZreS6pw]
|- style="background: #FFCCCC"
| 12|| Ao|| 9|| 12|| 1|| 11|| 2|| 3|| 11|| 2|| 5|| 12|| 1|| 6|| 11|| 2|| 8|| 12|| 1|| 9|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rSHRqBZZObI]
|-
!colspan=3| Course ► !!colspan=2|Wii Rainbow Road!!colspan=3|Baby Park!!colspan=3|Moo Moo Meadows!!colspan=3|Peach Circuit!!colspan=3|Ribbon Road!!colspan=3|Mario Circuit 3
|}
<sup>1</sup> Mumei withdrew from the Zako Cup following an injury sustained to her steering thumb, and was replaced by Ririka.
=== Tsuyo ===
Line 500 ⟶ 490:
-->
{| class="wikitable"
! rowspan="2" | Rank!! rowspan="2" | Racer!! rowspan="2" | Final score!! colspan="2" | Race 1!! colspan="2" | Race 2!! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 3!! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 4!! rowspan="2" | Score !! colspan="2" | Race 5!! rowspan="2" | Score!! colspan="2" | Race 6!! rowspan="2" | Score!! rowspan="2" | Stream
|-
!Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points !! Place !! Points
|- style="background:gold
| 1|| Towa || 62<sup>1</sup> || 5 || 8 || 3 || 10 || 18 || 6 || 7 || 25 || 6 || 7 || 32 || 1 || 15 || 47 || 1 || 15 || 62 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_q_RVccGUg]
|- style="background:silver
|
|- style="background:#cc9966
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
! colspan="3" | Course ►
|}
<sup>1</sup> Towa was crowned champion over Suisei on countback due to Towa having two wins to Suisei's one.
== External links ==
Line 537 ⟶ 528:
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QHkA8A2rDro Preliminary Group Draw Stream] via Towa's channel
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fd79a3RiOK0 Preliminary Group Re-Draw Stream] via Towa's channel
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRAHAMyDRTQ Main Broadcast day 1] via Okayu's channel
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_q_RVccGUg Main Broadcast day 2] via Towa's channel
|
Latest revision as of 23:59, 30 May 2024
The 2024 Hololive New Year Cup was the fifth edition of the Hololive Mario Kart tournament series. In this edition, both Towa and Okayu served as tournament hosts. The group raffle drew the participants into the preliminary groups on December 16, 2023. This time, the competition was a two-day event with the preliminary rounds on January 7, 2024; with the group stage and final rounds the following day.
Tournament Format and Rules[edit]
- Preliminary rounds: Four races
- Group stage rounds: Four races
- Zako and Tsuyo final rounds: Six races
- 150cc with no assists
- All items and cars permitted
- All stages may be chosen, but limited to only once per round
- Ties are broken by highest placement
- Disconnected players may rejoin but forfeit previously earned points
- Preliminary groups are randomly determined by lottery
- Group stage groups are determined by preliminary positions
Groups[edit]
All 37 participants were randomly drawn into four Preliminary Groups. The winners of these four groups proceeded directly to the Tsuyo cup, while the remaining 33 were sorted into three Group Stage groups based on their placements from the preliminary groups. The preliminaries were played on Day 1. Group Stage and the final Zako and Tsuyo Cups were played on Day 2.
The initial draw placed members via the web roulette spinning wheel. One by one, they were randomly grouped. Towa and Okayu served as hosts, and they could not be placed in the same Preliminary group. Likewise, if Fuwawa and Mococo ended up in the same group, one would have to be randomly placed in a different group. Towa intended for the two to race separately. Due to work schedule, Lui was directly placed into Group A.
Initial Preliminary Group Draw[edit]
Redraw of the Preliminary Groups[edit]
On December 28, 2023, the preliminary groups were redrawn. Both Lamy and Nerissa dropped out of competition which put the number of participants down to 35. A reduction count below 36 allowed the preliminary round to be completed into three groups instead of four. The same grouping restrictions pertaining to Lui, Towa, Okayu, and Fuwamoco still applied. The redraw did not affect the tournament schedule.
However, on January 5, 2024, Chloe was diagnosed with COVID-19, forcing her to drop out of the competition. Juufuutei Raden raced in her stead.
The new preliminary groups were as follows:
Group Stage Placements[edit]
Based on the results from the preliminary round, racers were placed into their groups by snake position. Two of the groups had 11 racers and one had 10. Had Fuwawa and Mococo been placed in the same group, one would have been traded to a different group with a racer of the same rank.
Group D | Group E | Group F |
---|---|---|
From Group A: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th From Group B: 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th From Group C: 4th, 7th, 10th |
From Group A: 4th, 7th, 10th From Group B: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th From Group C: 3rd, 6th, 9th |
From Group A: 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th From Group B: 4th, 7th, 10th From Group C: 2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th |
Final Races[edit]
The final cups consisted of the Zako and Tsuyo Cups. For the championship, the Tsuyo Cup consisted of all Group winners from A through F. After the Group Stage, the non-winning racers were ranked from 1 through 29 based on their combined points from the preliminary and group stage races. The top 6 from this ranking also joined the group winners in the Tsuyo Cup, while the bottom 12 went to the Zako Cup. The Zako Cup was used to determine the last place overall tournament finisher.
Preliminary Results[edit]
The preliminary races took place on Day 1. For the preliminary rounds, first place from each group qualified directly into the Tsuyo Cup races. The remaining 32 were grouped into three groups: D, E, and F. They were placed into those groups in accordance with their placements from the preliminary rounds.
Group A[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Suisei | 52 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 1 | 15 | 52 | [1] |
2 | Miko | 43 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 43 | [2] |
3 | Lui | 39 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 10 | 39 | [3] |
4 | Mio | 33 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 33 | [4] |
5 | Noel | 29 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 29 | [5] |
6 | Bijou | 29 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 29 | [6] |
7 | Roboco | 26 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 26 | [7] |
8 | Baelz | 25 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 25 | [8] |
9 | Haato | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 20 | [9] |
10 | Ayame | 19 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 19 | [10] |
11 | Mococo | 9 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 9 | [11] |
12 | Ao | 4 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | [12] |
Course ► | Moo Moo Meadows | Donut Plains 3 | Wii Rainbow Road | Daisy Circuit |
Group B[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Subaru | 49 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 49 | [13] |
2 | Ina | 42 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 42 | [14] |
3 | Pekora | 35 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 35 | [15] |
4 | Koyori | 35 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 35 | [16] |
5 | Towa | 35 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 35 | [17] |
6 | Kaela | 27 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 27 | [18] |
7 | Sora | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 24 | [19] |
8 | Mumei | 22 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 22 | |
9 | Ririka | 21 | DC | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 21 | [20] |
10 | Mel | 20 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 20 | [21] |
11 | Fuwawa | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 9 | [22] |
12 | Kobo | 5 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | [23] |
Course ► | Toad Harbor | Amsterdam Drift | Cheep Cheep Beach | Madrid Drive |
Ririka suffered a disconnect during race 1. The game system reset her score upon rejoining, thus her final score excluded the result of race 1.
Group C[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Okayu | 52 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 13 | 52 | [24] |
2 | Kronii | 34 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 34 | |
3 | Calliope | 33 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 33 | [25] |
4 | Hajime | 33 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 33 | [26] |
5 | Matsuri | 23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 23 | [27] |
6 | Ollie | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 22 | [28] |
7 | IRyS | 22 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 22 | [29] |
8 | Anya | 20 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 20 | |
9 | Raden | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 17 | [30] |
10 | Aki | 14 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | [31] |
11 | Kanade | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 6 | [32] |
Course ► | Shroom Ridge | Sweet Sweet Canyon | Baby Park | Paris Promenade |
Group Stage Results[edit]
Day 2 began with the group stage. First place from each group qualified into the Tsuyo Cup championship races. Then the remaining 29 racers were ranked into a single ranking table. The top 6 from this table also qualified into the Tsuyo Cup championship races based on their combined points from the preliminary and group stage races. The bottom 12 from this table were placed into the Zako Cup. Racers who qualify for neither the Tsuyo or Zako Cups ended their tournament run.
Group D[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Miko | 42 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 42 | [33] |
2 | Hajime | 41 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 41 | [34] |
3 | Baelz | 31 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 31 | [35] |
4 | Pekora | 28 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 28 | [36] |
5 | Aki | 27 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 27 | [37] |
6 | IRyS | 26 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 26 | [38] |
7 | Ririka | 22 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 22 | [39] |
8 | Noel | 21 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 21 | [40] |
9 | Kaela | 19 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 19 | [41] |
10 | Kobo | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | Mococo | 6 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 6 | [42] |
Course ► | Sunshine Airport | Paris Promenade | Squeaky Clean Sprint | Peach Circuit |
Group E[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Koyori | 41 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 41 | [43] |
2 | Mio | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 12 | 39 | [44] |
3 | Calliope | 29 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 29 | [45] |
4 | Ina | 26 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 26 | [46] |
5 | Ayame | 24 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 24 | [47] |
6 | Ollie | 19 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 19 | [48] |
7 | Raden | 18 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 18 | [49] |
8 | Mumei | 17 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 17 | |
9 | Roboco | 12 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 12 | [50] |
10 | Fuwawa | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 8 | [51] |
Course ► | Sky-High Sundae | Mushroom Gorge | Merry Mountain | DK Mountain |
Group F[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Stream | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||
1 | Lui | 39 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 8 | 39 | [52] |
2 | Towa | 38 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 38 | [53] |
3 | Bijou | 37 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 37 | [54] |
3 | Matsuri | 37 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 37 | [55] |
5 | Kronii | 33 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 33 | |
6 | Haato | 23 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 23 | [56] |
7 | Sora | 22 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 22 | [57] |
8 | Anya | 20 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 20 | |
9 | Mel | 13 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 13 | [58] |
10 | Kanade | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 10 | [59] |
11 | Ao | 5 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 5 | [60] |
Course ► | Electrodream | Yoshi Circuit | Neo Bowser City | DK Summit |
Total Points[edit]
Rank | Racer | Day 1 Points | Day 2 Points | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Suisei | 52 | N/A | N/A |
N/A | Okayu | 52 | N/A | N/A |
N/A | Subaru | 49 | N/A | N/A |
1 | Miko | 43 | 42 | 85 |
2 | Lui | 39 | 39 | 78 |
3 | Koyori | 35 | 41 | 76 |
4 | Hajime | 33 | 41 | 74 |
5 | Towa | 35 | 38 | 73 |
6 | Mio | 33 | 39 | 72 |
7 | Ina | 42 | 26 | 68 |
8 | Kronii | 34 | 33 | 67 |
9 | Bijou | 29 | 37 | 66 |
10 | Pekora | 35 | 28 | 63 |
11 | Calliope | 33 | 29 | 62 |
12 | Matsuri | 23 | 37 | 60 |
13 | Baelz | 25 | 31 | 56 |
14 | Noel | 29 | 21 | 50 |
15 | IRyS | 22 | 26 | 48 |
16 | Kaela | 27 | 19 | 46 |
17 | Sora | 24 | 21 | 45 |
18 | Ayame | 19 | 24 | 43 |
18 | Haato | 20 | 23 | 43 |
18 | Ririka | 21 | 22 | 43 |
21 | Aki | 14 | 27 | 41 |
21 | Ollie | 22 | 19 | 41 |
23 | Anya | 20 | 20 | 40 |
24 | Mumei | 22 | 17 | 39 |
25 | Roboco | 26 | 12 | 38 |
26 | Raden | 17 | 18 | 35 |
27 | Mel | 20 | 13 | 33 |
28 | Kobo | 5 | 13 | 18 |
29 | Fuwawa | 9 | 8 | 17 |
30 | Kanade | 6 | 10 | 16 |
31 | Mococo | 9 | 6 | 15 |
32 | Ao | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Key |
---|
Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through winning group |
Qualified for Tsuyo Cup through combined group score |
Qualified for Zako Cup through combined group score |
Final Results[edit]
The final rounds consisted of the Zako and Tsuyo Cup races. The final Zako Cup determined the bottom ranked racer. The final Tsuyo Cup determined the final standings among the Top 12 racers.
Zako[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Race 5 | Score | Race 6 | Score | Stream | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||||
1 | Aki | 76 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 1 | 15 | 76 | [61] |
2 | Roboco | 62 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 15 | 53 | 4 | 9 | 62 | [62] |
3 | Ririka1 | 55 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 2 | 12 | 55 | [63] |
4 | Ollie | 54 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 54 | [64] |
5 | Mel | 49 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 31 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 3 | 10 | 49 | [65] |
6 | Anya | 47 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 38 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 47 | |
7 | Raden | 44 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 44 | [66] |
8 | Kobo | 27 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 27 | [67] |
9 | Fuwawa | 25 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 25 | [68] |
10 | Kanade | 22 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 22 | [69] |
11 | Mococo | 22 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 22 | [70] |
12 | Ao | 9 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 9 | [71] |
Course ► | Wii Rainbow Road | Baby Park | Moo Moo Meadows | Peach Circuit | Ribbon Road | Mario Circuit 3 |
1 Mumei withdrew from the Zako Cup following an injury sustained to her steering thumb, and was replaced by Ririka.
Tsuyo[edit]
Rank | Racer | Final score | Race 1 | Race 2 | Score | Race 3 | Score | Race 4 | Score | Race 5 | Score | Race 6 | Score | Stream | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||||||||
1 | Towa | 621 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 15 | 62 | [72] |
2 | Suisei | 621 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 3 | 10 | 53 | 4 | 9 | 62 | [73] |
3 | Hajime | 52 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 52 | [74] |
4 | Okayu | 50 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 12 | 50 | [75] |
5 | Lui | 46 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 10 | 3 | 46 | [76] |
6 | Subaru | 41 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 41 | [77] |
7 | Miko | 39 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 39 | [78] |
8 | Bijou | 38 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 38 | [79] |
9 | Mio | 33 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 33 | [80] |
10 | Koyori | 26 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 26 | [81] |
11 | Kronii | 22 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 22 | [82] |
12 | Ina | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 21 | [83] |
Course ► | Neo Bowser City | Mario Kart Stadium | Excitebike Arena | Piranha Plant Cove | Sweets Canyon | Dragon Driftway |
1 Towa was crowned champion over Suisei on countback due to Towa having two wins to Suisei's one.
External links[edit]
- Preliminary Group Draw Stream via Towa's channel
- Preliminary Group Re-Draw Stream via Towa's channel
- Main Broadcast day 1 via Okayu's channel
- Main Broadcast day 2 via Towa's channel