2019 Hololive Cup

From Hololive Fan Wiki

The 2019 Hololive Cup was the first edition of the Hololive Mario Kart tournament series. This was hosted by Miko and A-chan. It was held on November 10, 2019. The timing rendered a skip for 2020, by which the next edition followed New Year's 2021.

Participants and Format[edit]

The format consisted of two preliminary groups A and B. The bottom 5 of each group continue in the Zako Cup, while the Top 5 of each group continue in the Tsuyo Cup. Every group consisted of four races. Shion bowed out of the competition reducing the participant count to 20.

Group A Group B
Sakura Miko
Oozora Subaru
Aki Rosenthal
Roboco
Ookami Mio
Yuzuki Choco
Akai Haato
Nekomata Okayu
Shirogane Noel
Usada Pekora
Minato Aqua
Shirakami Fubuki
Natsuiro Matsuri
Murasaki Shion
Nakiri Ayame
Inugami Korone
Shiranui Flare
Houshou Marine
Uruha Rushia
Hoshimachi Suisei
Yozora Mel

Group Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Rank Racer Final score Race 1 Race 2 Score Race 3 Score Race 4 Score Stream
Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
1 Okayu 44 2 10 1 12 22 2 10 32 1 12 44
1 Pekora 44 1 12 2 10 22 1 12 34 2 10 44 [1]
3 Miko 30 3 8 4 7 15 4 7 22 3 8 30 [2]
4 Subaru 27 4 6 3 8 14 5 6 20 4 7 27
5 Roboco 23 6 5 5 6 11 3 8 19 7 4 23
6 Mio 20 5 7 6 5 12 6 5 17 8 3 20
7 Choco 15 9 2 8 3 5 7 4 9 5 6 15
8 Noel 14 7 4 7 4 8 10 1 9 6 5 14
9 Haato 10 8 3 9 2 5 8 3 8 9 2 10
10 Aki 5 10 1 10 1 2 9 2 4 10 1 5
Course ► Peach Circuit DK Jungle Excitebike Arena Wario's Gold Mine

Group B[edit]

Rank Racer Final score Race 1 Race 2 Score Race 3 Score Race 4 Score Stream
Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
1 Aqua 42 1 12 3 8 20 1 12 32 2 10 42 [3]
2 Fubuki 23 6 5 2 10 15 3 8 23 1 12 35
3 Ayame 26 2 10 4 7 17 6 5 22 7 4 26 [4]
4 Korone 25 3 8 7 4 12 4 7 19 5 6 25 [5]
4 Matsuri 23 7 4 5 6 10 5 6 16 4 7 23
6 Mel 22 4 7 6 5 12 9 2 14 3 8 22 [6]
7 Suisei 21 8 3 8 3 6 2 10 16 6 5 21
8 Marine 20 9 2 1 12 14 8 3 14 8 3 20
9 Rushia 14 5 6 9 2 8 7 4 12 9 2 14
10 Flare 4 10 1 10 1 2 10 1 3 10 1 4 [7]
Course ► Rainbow Road (SNES) Dolphin Shoals Hyrule Circuit Electrodrome

Final Results[edit]

Zako[edit]

Rank Racer Final score Race 1 Race 2 Score Race 3 Score Race 4 Score Stream
Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
1 Suisei 44 1 12 2 10 22 1 12 34 2 10 44
2 Marine 39 4 7 1 12 19 3 8 27 1 12 39
3 Mio 28 7 4 3 8 12 2 10 22 5 6 28
3 Mel 28 2 10 7 4 14 4 7 21 4 7 28
5 Noel 20 10 1 6 5 6 5 6 12 3 8 20
6 Flare 19 3 8 5 6 14 7 4 18 10 1 19
7 Rushia 15 8 3 4 7 10 9 2 12 8 3 15
8 Choco 13 9 2 10 1 3 6 5 8 6 5 13
8 Haato 13 5 6 9 2 8 8 3 11 9 2 13
8 Aki 13 6 5 8 3 8 10 1 9 7 4 13
Course ► (course 1) (course 2) (course 3) (course 4)

Tsuyo[edit]

Rank Racer Final score Race 1 Race 2 Score Race 3 Score Race 4 Score Stream
Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
1 Aqua 44 1 12 2 10 22 1 11 33 1 11 44
2 Fubuki 30 2 10 1 12 22 4 6 28 8 2 30
3 Okayu 26 3 8 5 6 14 2 9 23 7 3 26
4 Pekora 23 4 7 6 5 12 6 4 16 3 7 23
5 Subaru 22 5 6 4 7 13 5 5 18 6 4 22
6 Ayame 19 7 4 3 8 12 8 2 14 5 5 19
7 Matsuri 15 8 3 7 4 7 3 7 14 9 1 15
7 Roboco 15 9 2 8 3 5 9 1 6 2 9 15
9 Korone 12 10 1 9 2 3 7 3 6 6 6 12
DNF Miko1 DNF 6 5 10 1 - - - - - - -
Course ► Donut Plains 3 Hyrule Circuit Big Blue (course 4)

1Miko suffered a disconnect immediately after Race 2 started and could not return.

External links[edit]